JPMorgan Chase Bank Routing Numbers

Chase routing numbers are necessary for the online transactions and checking validity of checks. Like every bank out there, Chase bank also has its own routing number series. Routing number or ABA number is a nine digit code that is unique to every bank and region. In short they are necessary in case of banking & financial transactions.

What Are Chase Routing Numbers JP Morgan Used For?

Chase Routing numbers are assigned to you when you open a bank account and they specify the location like Chicago, Illinois, Florida & Texas where your account is opened. It is generally used in America. These are used often when you are making online transaction or online payments. If you notice that when you are making online payment, you are asked for a routing numbers or an ABA number. Also RTN short for routing number is used.

Often when you login to your online Chase bank account JP Morgan then you see your account number and next to it you’re routing number of Chase JP Morgan. Especially on your checks. Check the bottom left side of your check. There will be your routing number mentioned as a nine digit code and next to it your account number which is a twelve digit code.

Routing numbers are used for wire transfers, online payments, phone payments, checks and other transactions.

Chase Routing Number List

Stats Routing / Transit Number
Arizona 122100024
California 322271627
Colorado 102001017
Connecticut 21100361
Florida 267084131
Georgia 61092387
Idaho 123271978
Illinois 71000013
Indiana 74000010
Kentucky 83000137
Louisiana 65400137
Michigan 72000326
Nevada 322271627
New Jersey 21202337
New York – Downstate 21000021
New York – Upstate 22300173
Ohio 44000037
Oklahoma 103000648
Oregon 325070760
Texas 111000614
Utah 124001545
Washington 325070760
West Virginia 51900366
Wisconsin 75000019

Chase Bank

Chase bank is one of the top most demanded banks in America. It has excellent customer service and easy to afford plans. Chase bank offers many services that are unique to it and this allows its customers to enjoy additional benefits. One of the best feature that chase bank provides is multiple routing numbers.

Chase bank has many routing numbers based on regions. As chase bank has many branches that are spread throughout the states hence it has many routing numbers. This is beneficial as it makes transfer of funds faster and safer.

With the routing number provided by chase bank you can make direct deposits, electronic payments, automatic payments, domestic and international wire transfer and much more. To find you own routing numbers just check the bottom left side of your checks or you can call chase bank customer care and they will tell you your routing number based on the region where you opened your account from.

Chase BankContact: 1-800-242-7338

You can also get these routing numbers from chase bank official website. Just click on the link below to see the available routing numbers

Link: https://www.chase.com/checking/checking-account-routing-numbers

Leave a Reply